Jasmine Blend 10ml
Untreated Jasmine Blend (Jasminum grandiflorum/helianthus annus)
Relaxing, warming and sensual. Traditionally used as an aphrodisiac, and to assist childbirth. Also useful in skincare.
Aroma~ The aroma is heady, deep and floral.”Exotic Floral Aroma".
Extraction~ Untreated Cultivation.
Part of plant~ This is a 5% blend of our delicious Jasmine Absolute in sunflower oil...
Country of Origin Egypt/India.
Chemical Constituents~ Iso-pinocamphone, pinocamphone, b-pinene..
More Information about Jasmine Oil and Uses
Key Search Words: mild analgesic, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative, cicatrisant, expectorant, galactagogue, sedative, tonic (uterine), dry, greasy irritated, sensitive skin, muscle spasm, laryngitis, labour pains, uterine discorders, depression, nervous exhaustion, euphoric, postpartum
"Aromatherapy is an incredible healing art and science that supports and enhances the individuals’ ability to heal and maintain health. Aromatherapy is not a substitute for medical treatments and it's recommended that you see a qualified professional for any physical or mental conditions. We do not recommend internal use of essentials oils."