Cart 0
Sea Buckthorn Kernel Oil 100ml

Sea Buckthorn Kernel Oil 100ml

$ 80.75

Organic Sea Buckthorn Kernel Oil (Hippophae rhamnoides)

Sea Buckthorn is an incredibly rich and nutritious oil that is a deep orange/ red in colour. Packed with vitamins A, E, C and beta carotene it is one of the most powerfully anti-oxidant of all the base oils. It is great for anti-aging products and for helping the skin to regenerate in cases of mild burns, minor injuries and scarring. Traditionally used to energize and enhance the skin's natural healing process, this is an exceptionally soothing and rehydrating oil for dry, itchy or problem skin. It is best used mixed with other base oils..

Aroma ~ Medium, Earthy 
Extraction ~ Co2
Country of Origin ~ Germany

Organic Certificate ~ This Oil is certified Organic by the Soil Association which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Association’s standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.

Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate 
Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate

Material Saftey Date Certificate (MSDS) Download 

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) Download 

 More Information about Buckhorn berry and Uses

Key Search Words , anti-oxidant, very anti-aging, for Dry itchy skin, heals Scarring quickly, rehydrating skin oil, enchance skins natural healing process, Sea Buckthorn Oil   


Share this Product


More from this collection